DEPARTMENT
FOR TOURISM DEVELOPMENT
OF TASHKENT CITY

Telephone and mobile communications

. . .

Today there are 5 mobile operators in Uzbekistan: Beeline Uzbekistan, Ucell, Perfectum Mobile, UzMobile, and UMS.

At the same time Beeline Uzbekistan, UMS and Ucell provide ordinary GSM communication, and Perfectum Mobile and UzMobile CDMA standard.

You can connect to them both in the offices of mobile companies and in PAYNET (national mobile payment) points, which are located in all public places of the Republic. Connection to operators providing CDMA communication is carried out in the offices of the companies. To connect to them, you must provide a passport and registration of the residence.

Also, in many airports, bus stations and other public places of the country you can buy a tourist SIM card with a special tariff, which includes a favorable and convenient package with minutes for communication and package for Internet access. To purchase a tourist SIM card, it is enough to have a passport.

You can replenish your account at Paynet points, ATMs installed in the country, as well as with the help of national and international payment systems.

Mobile operators in Uzbekistan

OperatorCode
UNITEL (108, 167, 168, 174-178, 185-189, 315-317)+998 90
BUZTEL (105, 106)+998 91
UZMACOM (100-102, 350)+998 92
COSCOM (171, 172, 180-184, 380-382, 600-602)+998 93
UZDUNROBITA (103, 104, 107, 110, 111, 119, 130, 131, 154-159, 330-344)+998 97
PERFECTUM MOBILE (109, 126-128, 300-305)+998 98

UMS (Universal Mobile System)
Beeline Uzbekistan 
Ucell
Uzmobile
Perfectum Mobile

City’s codes:

Akhangaran998-7164
Akhunbabaev998-7475
Akkurgan998-7155
Akmangit998-6142
Aktash998-6643
Alat998-6534
Almalyk998-7161
Altyaryk998-7343
Altynkul998-7435
Andizhan998-742
Angor998-7631
Angren998-7166
Assaka (Asaka)998-7436
Babkent998-6533
Bagat998-6231
Bagdad998-7347
Baisun998-7633
Bakht998-673
Balykchi998-7432
Bekabad998-7191
Beruni998-6152
Besharyk998-7361
Beshkent998-7557
Beshrabot998-7956
Boevut (Dmitrivskoe)998-6732
Boz998-7433
Buka998-7157
Bukhara998-65
Bulungur998-6644
Bustan998-6158
Chartak998-6941
Chelek998-6667
Chimbai998-6144
Chinaz998-7159
Chirakchi998-7556
Chirchik998-7171
Chust998-6942
Dangara998-7357
Dekhkanabad998-6775
Denau998-7641
Dostabai998-7156
Dzhambai998-6647
Dzharkurgan998-7643
Dzhizak998-7222
Dzhuma998-6646
Dzhumashai (Dzhumashui)998-6945
Farkhad998-6736
Fergana998-732
Gagarin998-7231
Galaasiya998-6554
Gallyaaral998-7243
Gazalkent998-7174
Gazli998-6537
Gizhduvan998-6557
Gulabad998-6661
Gulbakhor998-7158
Gulistan998-672
Gurlen998-6236
Guzalkent998-6665
Guzar998-7555
Ishanguzar (Eshanguzar)998-7197
Ishtykhan998-6662
Kagan998-6552
Kakhraman (Mekhnat)998-6739
Kamashi998-7553
Kanimekh998-7951
Kanlykul998-33
Karakul998-6556
Karashina998-7561
Karaul998-6235
Karauzyak (Karauzek)998-6164
Karluk998-7647
Karmana998-7953
Karshi998-7522
Kasan998-7559
Kasansai998-6965
Kasbi998-7564
Kattakurgan998-6645
Kegeili998-6141
Keles998-7196
Khakkulabad998-6961
Khalkabad998-7634
Khanabad998-7473
Khaskovo998-7194
Khazarasp998-6233
Khinka (Khinka)998-6239
Khiva998-6237
Khodzhaabad998-7474
Khodzheili998-6155
Kibrai998-7195
Kitab998-7554
Kokand998-7355
Koshkupyr998-6232
Koshrabad998-6664
Krasnogorsk998-7175
Kuigan-Yar998-742
Kumkurgan998-7646
Kungrad998-6131
Kurgantepa998-7472
Kuva998-7331
Kuvasai998-7337
Kyzyltepa998-7955
Laish998-6649
Langar998-7342
Mangit998-6151
Margilan998-733
Markhamat998-7439
Mubarek (Murabek)998-7567
Namangan998-6922
Navoi998-7922
Navruz998-6738
Nukus998-61
Nurabad998-6663
Nurata998-7952
Paiaryk (Taiaryk)998-6642
Paishanba998-6641
Paiturg998-7431
Pakhtaabad (Andizhanskaya oblast)998-7471
Pakhtaabad (Syrdarinskaya oblast)998-6734
Pakhtakor998-7235
Pamuk998-7562
Pap998-6943
Parkent998-7172
Pitnyak (Druzhba)998-6230
Pskent998-7154
Rishtan998-7345
Romitan998-6555
Saikhun998-6733
Samarkand998-662
Sardoba998-6731
Sariassiya998-7648
Saryk998-7635
Shafirkan998-6550
Shakhrikhan998-7434
Shakhrisabz998-7552
Shavat998-6234
Sherabad998-7632
Shirin998-677
Shumanai998-6134
Shurchi998-7645
Syrdarya998-673
Tailak998-6666
Takhiatash998-6157
Takhtakupyr998-6143
Talimardzhan998-7566
Tamdybulak998-7958
Tashbulak998-6947
Tashkent998-71(2)
Tashlyk998-7338
Termez998-7622
Toi-Tepa (Toitepa)998-7176
Turakurgan998-6944
Turtkul998-6153
Uchkuprik998-7351
Uchkurgan998-6946
Uchkyzyl998-7636
Uichi998-6948
Urgench998-6222
Urgut998-6648
Usmat998-7241
Uzun998-7644
Vuadil998-7335
Yaipan998-7353
Yakkabad998-7558
Yangiabad998-7168
Yangiaryk998-6238
Yangibazar (Bukharskaya oblast)998-6535
Yangibazar (Khorezmskaya oblast)998-6241
Yangibazar (Tashkentskaya oblast)998-7198
Yangier998-673
Yangikishlak998-7245
Yangikurgan (Ferganskaya oblast)998-7352
Yangikurgan (Namanganskaya oblast)998-6963
Yangi-Mirishkor998-7565
Yangi-Nishan998-7551
Yangirabad998-7954
Yangiyul998-7160
Yaz’yavan998-7341
Zaamin998-7239
Zafar998-7193
Zarafshan998-7957
Zarbdar998-7249
Zhondor998-6558
Ziadin998-6640

. . .